BIWPA

03 noviembre 2014

5ª Jornada Div de Honor masc. 01/11/14

DIVISION DE HONOR MASCULINA

Jornada 5 - 01/11/2014

Liga
FinalizadoC.N. ATLETIC-BARCELONETA196C.E. MEDITERRANI
FinalizadoC.N. MATARO QUADIS124C.N. BARCELONA
FinalizadoC.N. SABADELL167C.D. WATERPOLO NAVARRA
FinalizadoC.N. TERRASSA186C.N. CATALUNYA
FinalizadoREAL CANOE N.C. - ISOSTAR64C.N. SANT ANDREU
FinalizadoC.N. POBLE NOU-ENGINYERS133A.R. CONCEPCION-CDAD LINEAL


ver también :


DIVISION DE HONOR MASCULINA (M)

Clasificación. Jornada 5 - 01/11/2014

TOTALESEN CASAFUERA
PTJGFGCJGEPGFGEJGEPGFGE
1C.N. TERRASSA13560363210342122002615
2C.N. ATLETIC-BARCELONETA12574313300532021012111
3C.N. SABADELL12558353201372022002115
4REAL CANOE N.C. - ISOSTAR1253537330026182101919
5C.E. MEDITERRANI9544502101211832012332
6C.N. BARCELONA7534432101121631112227
7C.N. SANT ANDREU7542362011151832012718
8C.N. MATARO QUADIS6538403102172221012118
9C.N. CATALUNYA4549502101271330122237
10C.N. POBLE NOU-ENGINYERS3541483102262420021524
11C.D. WATERPOLO NAVARRA3532572101171530031542
12A.R. CONCEPCION-CDAD LINEAL0525692002132930031240


Video resumen partido waterpolo 5ª jornada División Honor Masculina celebrado en la piscina de Sant Sebastia del barrio de la Barceloneta, en Barcelona. Más videos y artículos de waterpolo en:http://dosyelwaterpolo.blogspot.com.es/





  Jordi Cisneros y Jose C Cabello (CN Poble Nou-CN Concepción)

Spain's top 4 make no mistake

The top of the table in the Spanish league made no mistake in the 5th round played on Saturday. Terrassa still leads the league with three competitors close behind. All enjoyed comfortable wins this weekend with only Real Canoe playing a tough match hosting Sant Andreu. The visitors took a 0-1 lead afer the first quarter but from then saw Real Canoe gradually taking control to eventually come out on top 6-4. In the battle of the bottom ranked sides Poble Nou posted a large 13-3 win over AR Concepcion at home. In other matches Terrassa rolled past Catalunya in especially a dominant display in the third period with Sergi Mora as top scorer netting 5. Barceloneta enjoyed an equally easy afternoon even scoring one more in their match-up with Mediterrani: 19-6. Already after the opening period (6-1) the victory was certain and never endangered. League top scorer Albert Español added 5 goals to his total to now stand at 18. Sabadell had no trouble overcoming Navarra. Right from the start the home side's intentions became evident and with Eric Marsal leading his team on offence scoring 5, Sabadell could work on their goal difference. Mataro Quadis also posted a convincing victory as Barcelona was unable to keep up with the home squad after a balanced opening quarter: 2-2. French international Mehdi Marzouki (3), Pere Estrany and Pau Schnizler (2 each) led Barcelona in the remainder as they ran away and never looked back to win 12-4.

El Natació Terrassa manté el ritme al capdavant de la Divisió d'Honor masculina

Sergi Mora, cinc gols, liderava els egarencs davant el Catalunya




L'equip de Dani Nart superava el Catalunya per 18 a 6 i continua com a líder de la màxima competició masculina de waterpolo. L'Atlètic Barceloneta, que s'imposava el Mediterrani per 19 a 6, i el Sabadell, que superava el Navarra (16-7), segueixen de prop els egarencs. De la cinquena jornada també destaquen les victòries del Mataró Quadis i del Poble Nou. El club maresmenc aconseguia la primera victòria a la Joan Serra mentre els barcelonins estrenaven el caseller davant el Concepción (13-3). 



L’Atlètic-Barceloneta s’imposa al Medi per la via ràpida (19-6) (BTV)





L'Atlètic-Barceloneta ha superat còmodament el Mediterrani (19-6), i continua a la caça del líder, que continua sent el Terrassa. Els vallesans han superat el Catalunya (18-6) sense complicacions. El Barcelona ha perdut davant el Mataró (12-4) i el Sant Andreu ha caigut a la piscina del Canoe (6-4).
L’Atlètic-Barceloneta ha deixat el partit enllestit amb un parcial de 6 a 1 al primer quart. Els mariners han passat per sobre del Mediterrani amb l’aportació d’Albert Español, autor de cinc gols. Al final, el derbi ha acabat 19 a 6 favorable als de Chus Martín.




DHM J5: Demasiado Barceloneta para el Medi


DHM J5: Demasiado Barceloneta para el Medi

01/11/2014 - Poco movimiento en la parte alta de la clasificación de División de Honor masculina, en la que han vencido CN Atlètic Barceloneta (a un rival con el que hasta ahora empataba a puntos como el CE Mediterrani), CN Terrassa, que sigue líder, CN Sabadell y Real Canoe NC—Isostar (ambos se mantienen segundos con el Barceloneta). Por su parte, el CN Poble Nou—Enginyers ha logrado el primer triunfo tras el ascenso a la máxima categoría.
El CN Atlètic Barceloneta parece haber cogido la velocidad de crucero y no ha dado tregua a un CE Mediterrani que prácticamente decía adiós a cualquier opción de sumar en la piscina Sant Sebastià al marcharse al término del primer cuarto 6-1 abajo. Y es que los pupilos de Chus Martín han salido con muchísimo ímpetu y con las ideas claras: dejar el partido sentenciado cuanto antes, si podía ser ya en el primer periodo, mejor que mejor.
Con un Albert Español muy enchufado (dos goles en apenas dos minutos de juego) y una defensa asifixiante, el conjunto marinero ha encadenado en el inicio un parcial de 7-1, anulando el ataque de los de Marc Comas casi por completo.
A destacar entre el equipo local la madurez que está adquiriendo Roger Tahull, canterano de 17 años que hoy ha anotado dos goles y con el que Chus Martín cuenta cada vez más (junto a Miquel Linares y Nacho Soler, que también ha participado contra el ´Medi´, forman la nueva hornada marinera de futuro). Tras el descanso, Bernardo Oneto, que hoy ha vuelto a demostrar que se está adaptando muy bien a su nuevo equipo, anotaba el 9-2, al que respondía casi de inmediato el visitante Ricardo Aguirán. A partir de ese momento, toma y daca entre ambos conjuntos en el que salía claramente beneficiado el CN Atlètic Barceloneta.
Un contraataque rapídismo comandado y finalizado por Gonzalo Echenique ha puesto en evidencia que el argentino está ya en plena forma tras la lesión en los hombros que le tuvo apartado durante el inicio de campeonato. Tras un penalti de Marc Minguell sobre Roc Ferrer que transformaba el flamante fichaje del ´Medi´ Marc Larumbe, llegaba la respuesta inmediata de Albert Español, incansable y que anotaba su quinto gol (18º en Liga), el 11-4. A partir de ese momento, el parcial hasta el final del duelo sería de 8-2, con doblete del serbio Ubovic y de Perrone y expulsión definitiva del visitante Dani González.

EL TERRASSA, LÍDER SIN CONCESIONES

El CN Terrassa ha conseguido mantener su condición de líder al vencer de forma clara al CN Catalunya en feudo egarense. Los de Dani Nart no bajan el pie del acelerador y gracias a un perfecto tercer periodo (8-1) y a un acertado Sergi Mora (cinco goles) han resuelto el duelo contra el conjunto entrenado por Xavi García (18-6). Muy cerca, en Sabadell, el equipo local ha logrado su cuarto triunfo consecutivo y no pierde la estela de su vecino.
Los de Chava Gómez se mantienen empatados con el Barceloneta y el Canoe en segunda posición. Hoy han vencido bien contra el CD Waterpolo Navarra (16-7), que se queda con tres puntos, con cinco goles de Eric Marsal.
Uno de los que necesitaba imperiosamente la victoria para cortar una mala racha de tres derrotas seguidas era el CN Mataró Quadis. Los del Maresme, en un a priori igualado duelo contra el CN Barcelona, han ganado al conjunto barcelonés (12-4) merced a un parcial global de 7-1 entre el segundo y el tercer periodo.
Por su parte, el Real Canoe NC-Isostar aguanta en el triplete que comparte la segunda plaza con 12 puntos tras un duelo vibrante en Madrid ante el Sant Andreu. Tras empezar 0-1 abajo en el primer periodo, los de Javier Cáceres han conseguido dejar el 6-4 final en un nuevo alarde de solidez defensiva tras el tropiezo en la Sant Sebastià.
El CN Poble Nou-Enginyers ha sumado sus primeros puntos (13-3) ante una AR Concepción-Cdad. Lineal que se queda en última posición con el casillero a cero.

Sergi Capdevila y Rodrigo Gil-Sabio (Comunicación RFEN). Foto: Albert Español, en un lance del partido contra el Medi / RFEN


Enlaces relacionados

Resultados Jornada 5
Clasificación
Goleadores


DIVISION DE HONOR MASCULINA

Estadísticas de árbitros

NombreFederaciónPartidos
FERNANDO MORENO CUERVASFED. MADRID5
JAUME TEIXIDO BERMUDEZFED. CATALUÑA4
JUAN JOSE VERDEJO DOMINGOFED. CATALUÑA4
APOLONIA BAÑOS MARTINEZFED. BALEARES3
DARIO MIODRAG TROJAN BUCICFED. CATALUÑA3
FRANCESC XAVIER BUCH JUANOLAFED. CATALUÑA3
JORDI AYMERICH MIÑARROFED. CATALUÑA3
JOSE MARIA TEULE BARREDAFED. CATALUÑA3
RAUL SANTANDER LOPEZFED. CATALUÑA3
SERGIO GALINDO MORENOFED. CATALUÑA3
CARLOS ORTEGA CARRERASFED. ARAGON2
EDUARD CANER ESPINOSAFED. CATALUÑA2
JOSE BLANCH SANCHEZFED. ANDALUCIA2
JUAN C. COLOMINAS EZPONDAFED. CATALUÑA2
ORIOL JAUMANDREU SELLARESFED. CATALUÑA2
RAUL TORRES PEREZFED. CATALUÑA2
ROBERTO FELICIDAD RODRIGUEZFED. MADRID2
SERGIO GOMEZ VIVANCOSFED. PAIS VASCO2
SERGIO JIMENEZ TURNESFED. ANDALUCIA2
DAVID GOMEZ PORDOMINGOFED. CATALUÑA1
ERNEST IÑESTA PERALTAFED. CATALUÑA1
JORGE CISNEROS HORRILLOFED. CATALUÑA1
JOSE CARLOS CABELLO LOPEZFED. MADRID1
ROBERTO CEREZO CRESPOFED. MADRID1
XAVIER GUARDIA MARSALFED. CATALUÑA1

02 noviembre 2014

2014-2015 Euro Cup


DRAW


Euro Cup 2014-2015





Foto: From Athens...

Foto: Questa sera serve questo!!! #rari #pubblico #len #eurocup #waterpolo #tifo









*****
© Jo Meli

Kazan, Mornar lead Euro Cup quarterfinalists

The final day of the Euro Cup 2nd round finished some close calls in the race for the quarterfinal spots in either of the 4 groups. Just Mornar (group B, pictured) managed to complete a perfect record winning all matches and finish first in the group. The second place battle in group A however, claimed by Acquachiara, came after a tie with hosts Vouliagmeni in points (10). The Italians' 7-11 victory over the Greek squad earlier this week gave them the advantage and thus a spot in the quarterfinals. Vouliagmeni's 6-6 draw with Jadran Herceg Novi on Sunday morning must have leave the Greek side bittered as a win would have meant the 2nd place in the group. In group B Romanians Steaua Bucharest secured the second place and a quarterfinals berth by rolling past home side Valletta 6-21 on Sunday. Despite Montpellier beating Primorac 6-13, the French had to settle for 3rd place. In group C the top two spots were taken by two sides tied at 10 points. And after the 8-8 draw between Olympic Nice and Posillipo in their head-to-head match, the better goal difference (+19 for the French, + 14 for Posillipo) saw the hosts taking the top spot. The same situation occured in group D where Waspo Hannover and Savona took the quarterfinals berths. The sides drew level 10-10 against each other and the German won the goal difference battle (+23 and +11 for Savona) to finish 1st. The quarterfinals will be played on 29 November (leg 1) and 17 December (leg 2). The draw is expected to be held by LEN early next week. 

Euro Cup 2014-2015
Qualification round 2

Group A (in Athens, Greece)


Sunday 2 November

UZSC vs. Carpisa Yamamay Acquachiara 8-17 (3-4, 1-4, 2-5, 2-4)
UZSC scorers: Loek Foster 2, Casper Landeweerd, Jesper Aantjes, Yoran Frauenfelder, Joep van den Bersselaar, Roeland Spijker, Benjamin Hoepelman.

Acquachiara scorers: Antonio Petkovic 4, Stefano Luongo 4, Giacomo Lanzoni 2, Luca Marziali 2, Giuseppe Valentino 2, Fran Paskvalin, Andrea Scotti Galletta, Matteo Astarita.

SSV Esslingen vs. Sintez Kazan 9-23 (2-7, 2-5, 2-5, 3-6)
Esslingen scorers: Heiko Nossek 3, Hannes Glaser 2, Lars Hechler, Joshua Stedman, Michael Müller, Mike Troll.

Kazan scorers: Ivan Nagaev 6, Konstantin Stepanyuk4, Igor Pliskevich 2, Artem Odintsov 2, Mikhail Ivankov 2, Alexey Ryzhov-Alenichev 2, Dmitrii Elizarov 2, Roman Shepelev 2, Albert Zinnatullin.

Vouliagmeni NC vs. Jadran Herceg Novi 6-6 (2-2, 0-1, 1-1, 3-2)
Vouliagmeni scorers: Dimitrios Tigkas 3, Grigorios Kapetanakis 2, Marios Kapotsis.

Jadran HN scorers: Luka Sekulic 3, Aleksa Ukropina, Jovan Saric, Dragan Draskovic.

Final standings group A:

1. Sintez Kazan* 5 - 12 pts
2. Carpisa Yamamay Acquachiara* 5 - 10
3. Vouliagmeni NC 5 - 10
4. Jadran Herceg Novi 5 - 3
5. SSV Esslingen 5 - 0

Group B (in Gzira, Malta)

Sunday 2 November

VK Primorac Kotor vs. Montpellier Waterpolo 7-13 (1-1, 1-6, 3-4, 2-2)
Primorac scorers: Nicolas Saveljic 2, Dimitrios Tzelatis, Ivan Radonjic, Janko Krivokapic, Ugljesa Vukasovic, Goran Grgurevic.

Montpellier scorers: Andrija Vlahovic 4, David Heinric 3, Geoffrey Laux 3, Lukas Chytil, Remi Saudadier, Uros Kalinic.

Valletta vs. Steaua Bucharest 6-21 (0-5, 1-5, 2-5, 3-6)
Valletta scorers: Niki Lanzon 2, Dino Zammit 2, Christian Cluett, Ben Plumpton.

Steaua scorers: Petar Filipovic 6, Mihnea Chioveanu 3, Daniel Robu 3, Daniel Teohari 2, Andrei Busila 2, Nicolae Diaconu 2, Mihnea Gheorghe, Matej Nastran, Alexandru Ghiban.

Final standings group B:

1. Mornar BS* 4 - 12 pts
2. Steaua Bucharest* 4 - 9
3. Montpellier 4 - 6
4. VK Primorac Kotor 4 - 3
5. Valletta 4 - 0

Group C (in Nice, France)


Sunday 2 November

Dauphins Sète vs. C.N. Posillipo 9-17 (4-5, 1-4, 1-3, 3-5)
Sète scorers: Drazen Kujacic 2, Tomislav Primorac 2, Matthieu Fournier, Joyce Lothmann, Ivan Delas, Luca Devemy, Florian Britto.

Posillipo scorers: Aleksandar Radovic 9, Valentino Gallo 4, Jacopo Mandolini 3, Zeno Bertoli.

Olympic Nice vs. White Sharks Hannover 18-8 (6-2, 3-3, 4-1, 5-2)
Nice scorers: David Babic 6, Michal Izdinsky 5, Jure Nastran 2, Tom Rodin 2, Marino Divkovic, Manuel Laversanne, Arthur Bruyere.

Final standings group C:

1. Olympic Nice* 4 - 10 pts
2. C.N. Posillipo* 4 - 10
3. Kinef Kirishi 4 - 6
4. Dauphins Sète 4 - 1
5. White Sharks Hannover 4 - 1

Group D (in Savona, Italy)

Sunday 2 November

Vojvodina Novi Sad vs. Waspo 98 Hannover 5-16 (0-2, 0-6, 1-5, 4-3)
Vojvodina scorers: Boris Siman 2, Nikola Maric 2, Dusan Vasic.

Hannover scorers: Erik Bukowski 4, Bence Toth 3, Marko Bolovic 3, Andreas Schlotterbeck 2, Bojahn Pahnovic 2, David Kleine, Predrag Jokic.

Carisa R.N. Savona vs. Ligamus Tbilisi 14-10 (3-0, 2-3, 5-4, 4-3)
Savona scorers: Federico Mistrangelo 5, Goran Fiorentini 4, Jacopo Colombo 3, Michele Pesenti, Luca Fulcheris.

Tbilisi scorers: Zurab Rurua 5, George Kaakhishvili 2, Konstantine Gegelashvili 2, Mikheil Baghaturia.

Final standings group D:

1. Waspo 98 Hannover* 4 - 10 pts
2. Carisa R.N. Savona* 4 - 10
3. Dynamo Astrakhan 4 - 4
4. Vojvodina Novi Sad 4 - 4
5. Ligamus Tbilisi 4 - 0

N.b.: times mentioned are local time.
* advance to quarterfinals (29 November, 17 December)

Piscina Sant Jordi : sede de las Supercopas de Europa en Noviembre


European Super Cups in Barcelona

The Sant Jordi pool in Barcelona is set to host both European Super Cup matches on 21 November, the Catalan Swimming Federation announced Wednesday. The decision for Barcelona as hosting city as well as the fact to play both the men's and women's Super Cup clash on the same day, for the first time, was made in large part because both the men's and women's European champion team are based in the Catalan capital. With the time of the matches yet to be announced the fans of either Barceloneta or Sabadell can prepare for a nice clash 'at home', or rather in the home pool of Spanish first division side C.N. Catalunya. Champions League winners Barceloneta will face Euro Cup champs Spartak Volgograd from Russia while the women from C.N. Sabadell, dominating European competition last season, take on Greek powerhouse Olympiacos who won the LEN Trophy Final Four.